Tel : 03-55234498 Faks: 03-55244497

NEW ZEALAND (SOUTH & NORTH ISLAND) 10D 8N

Package : NEW ZEALAND (SOUTH & NORTH ISLAND) 10D 8N

Price start from : RM6,799 per pax

ITINERARY

SOUTH ISLAND TOUR

DAY 01

Meet up at airport KLIA 2 for night departure to Auckland ( will transit at Gold Coast before proceed to Auckland)

DAY 02 – Auckland (D)

16:30 Arrive at Auckland Airport

17:30 Meet our rep at Auckland Airport

Tour/Route/GPS Briefing

18:00 Transfer to accommodation

DAY 03 – Auckland – Queenstown (B)

07:00 Transfer to Auckland Domestic Airport

Auckland to Queenstown (Morning Flight ; Air NZ or Jetstar)

Pick-Up Vehicles at Queenstown Airport

Queenstown Sightseeing, Lake Wakatipu Sightseeing, Queenstown Gondola/Luge Ride* , Walter Peak Farm & TSS Earnslaw Steamship Cruise*

18:00 Night in Queenstown (N2)

DAY 04 – Queenstown (B)

07:00 Queenstown Sightseeing

Option : Milford Sound Coach & Cruise Tour

Glenorchy Trip , Milford Sound Fiord Cruise*

Queenstown to Milford Sound to Queenstown

18:00 Night in Queenstown (N3)

DAY 05 – Queenstown – Cromwell – Twizel – Aoraki Village – Tekapo (B)

08:00 Queenstown to Cromwell 60 km @ 1 hour

Mrs Jones Orchaards*

10:00 Cromwell to Twizel 140 km @ 1 3/4 hour

Wanaka Puzzling World* , High Country Salmon Farm*, Lake Pukaki Sightseeing

12:00 Twizel to Aoraki Village – Mount Cook 65 km @ 1 hour

Aoraki Village Mount Cook

14:00 Aoraki Village to Tekapo 110 km @ 1 1/2 hour

Lake Tekapo Sightseeing

16:00 Night in Tekapo (N4)

DAY 06 – Tekapo – Geraldine – Christchurch – Auckland (B)

08:00 Tekapo to Geraldine 90 km @ 1 hour

Geraldine Village

11:00 Geraldine to Christchurch 140 km @ 2 hour

Christchurch Free and Easy, Punting on River Avon*, Mona Vale Park

Fly to Auckland (Night Flight ; Air NZ / Jetstar)

18:00 Night in Auckland (N5)

 

NORTH ISLAND TOUR

DAY 07 – Auckland – Matamata – Hobbiton – Rotorua (B)

08:00 Auckland to Matamata (Hobbiton) 2 1/4 hour @ 170 km

11:00 Hobbiton Tour (Hobbiton Movie Set Tour*)

15:00 Matamata to Rotorua 1 hour @ 70 km

Lake Rotorua Sightseeing , Government Garden/Rose Garden

18:00 Night in Rotorua (N6)

DAY 08 – Rotorua – Taupo – Rotorua (B)

09:00 Rotorua Sightseeing (Skyline Gondola/Luge Rides*)

14:00 Rotorua to Taupo 70 km @ 1 hour

Huka Falls, Lake Taupo Sightseeing

18:00 Taupo to Rotorua 70 km @ 1 hour

19:00 Night in Rotorua (N7)

DAY 09 – Rotorua – Hamilton – Auckland (B,D)

08:00 Rotorua Sightseeing (Agrodome Farm Show*)

11:00 Rotorua to Hamilton 1 1/2 hour @ 140 km

Hamilton Garden, Hamilton Mosque

13:00 Hamilton to Auckland 1 1/2 hour @ 125 km

19:00 Night in Auckland (N8)

DAY 10 – Auckland – Kuala Lumpur (B,D)

10:00 Check out / Free and Easy

Auckland City Sightseeing, Dressmart Outlet Shopping, Cornwall Park/One Tree Hill

15:30 Return Vehicle

16:00 Transfer to Auckland Airport

19:30 Depart to Kuala Lumpur

PACKAGE INCLUDE
  • Pick up & Drop off from/to Auckland Airport
  • International Flight Return (AirAsia) and Domestic Flight Return (Jetstar)
  • Lunch/Dinner on arrival and departure day
  • Breakfast during trip
  • Accommodation (Chalet/Farm House/Apartment/Cottage)
  • Transport (Van/MPV)
  • Driver (But if our customer wanted to be a driver along the journey, RM150 discount will be given)
PACKAGE EXCLUDE
  • Entrance Fees for suggested activities
  • Personal Expenses
  • Extra luggage
  • Fuel RM50 per person except infant
  • Tipping RM150 per pax (must pay)
IMPORTANT NOTES (MUST READ)
  1. This is self drive package and we provide our tour leader to manage our customer.
  2. Our tour leader will prepare and cooks for the breakfast meals. DON’T EXPECT expensive meals will provided. Our tour leader will make a cooking schedule for all customer of every trip.
  3. Kembara Sufi Travel & Tours Sdn Bhd can make any changes of itinerary without any notice.
  4. 100% payment will be charged after booking deposit and no refundable.
  5. This PROMO PACKAGE VALID UNTIL DEC 2017.
  6. Date available for this PROMO PACKAGE :
  • 23 September – 2 October 2018
  • 10 October – 19 October 2018
  • 11 November – 20 November 2018
  • 13 December – 22 December 2018

 

Berkaitan

Comments

No comments yet.

Post a comment?

Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.