Tel : 03-55234498 Faks: 03-55244497

NEW ZEALAND (SOUTH ISLAND) 8D 6N

PACKAGE : NEW ZEALAND (SOUTH ISLAND) 8D 6N

PRICE : RM5799 PER PAX

ITINERARY

DAY 01

Meet up at airport KLIA 2 for night departure to Auckland (will transit at Gold Coast before proceed to Auckland)

DAY 02 – Auckland (D)

16:10 Arrive at Auckland Airport

Tour Briefing , Free and Easy

17:30 Transfer to accommodation

18:00 Night in Auckland (N1)

DAY 03 – Christchurch – Lake Tekapo (B)

07:00 Fly to Christchurch – Jetstar/Air NZ

Lake Pukaki Sightseeing

12:00 Christchurch to Lake Tekapo 240 km @ 3 1/2 hours

Lake Tekapo Sightseeing

17:00 Night in Tekapo (N2)

DAY 04 – Tekapo – Twizel – Wanaka – Cromwell – Queenstown (B)

08:00 Tekapo to Twizel 50 km @ 1 hour

High Country Salmon Farm

10:00 Twizel to Lake Wanaka 150 km @ 2 hour

Wanaka Puzzling World*

12:00 Wanaka to Cromwell 60 km @ 1 hour

15:00 Cromwell to Queenstown 70 km @ 1 hour

17:00 Night in Queenstown (N3)

DAY 05 – Queenstown (B)

10:00 Queenstown Day Tour

Option : Coach Trip from Queenstown to Milford Sound

Lake Wakatipu Sightseeing, Queenstown Gondola/Luge*, Shootover Jet Boat*, Walter Peak Farm Tour*, Glenorchy Tour

18:00 Night in Queenstown (N4)

DAY 06 – Queenstown – Alexandra – Dunedin (B)

10:00 Queenstown to Alexandra 180 km @ 2 hour

13:00 Alexandra to Dunedin 150 km @ 2 hour

15:00 Dunedin Sightseeing

Dunedin City Sightseeing, World Steepest Street, Otago University, Dunedin Mosque

18:00 Night in Dunedin (N5)

DAY 07 – Dunedin – Oamaru – Timaru – Christchurch (B)

09:00 Dunedin Sightseeing

11:00 Dunedin to Oamaru 110 km @ 1 1/2 hour

Moeraki Boulders

13:00 Oamaru to Timaru 160 km @ 2 hour

Timaru Town, Ashburton Town

15:00 Timaru to Christchurch 160 km @ 2 hour

Christchurch Free and Easy, Christchurch Mosque

17:00 Night in Christchurch (N6)

DAY 08 – Christchurch – Auckland – Kuala Lumpur (B,D)

09:00 Check Out

Christchurch Free and Easy

Fly from Christchurch to Auckland (Jetstar/Air NZ)

16:00 Flight Check in – Auckland Airport

19:30 Depart to Kuala Lumpur

PACKAGE INCLUDE
  • International Flight Ticket Return (KUL-AKL)
  • Domestic Flight Return (Auckland-Christchurch)
  • Pick-Up and Drop-Off from/to Auckland Airport
  • Accommodation (Chalet/Farm House/Motel)
  • 2N in Christchurch, 1N in Tekapo, 2N in Queenstown, 1N in Dunedin
  • Transportation (MPV/Sedan – 7 and 12 seater)
  • GPS with pre-set destination – ‘Touch n Drive’
  • NZ SIM Card with data plan for 1 transport
  • Breakfast throughout trip
  • Lunch/Dinner on arrival and departure day
  • Tour Guide
PACKAGE EXCLUDE
  • Lunch and Dinner (we will bring to cafe)
  • Entry Fees for suggested activities
  • Personal Expenses
  • Extra Luggage
  • Fuel RM50 per person except infant
  • Tipping
IMPORTANT NOTES
  1. This is self drive package and we provide our tour leader to manage you (our customer). BUT for your information, our tour leader will be drive one vehicle while the others group, will follow at the back with one volunteer among you (our customer) to have an experience driving at oversea.
  2. Our tour leader will prepare and cooks for the breakfast meals. Don’t expect expensive meals will provided.
  3. We (Kembara Sufi Travel & Tours Sdn Bhd) can make any changes of itinerary program without any notice
  4. 100% payment will be charged after booking deposit and NO REFUND for deposit payment.
  5. Any cancellation after booking payment, deposit payment is non-refundable.

Berkaitan

Comments

No comments yet.

Post a comment?

Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.